Friendly International

Serbia - Saudi Arabia

03/31/2026, 04:00 PM

2 : 1
Expected Goals
Serbia
1.2
Total xG
2.2
Saudi Arabia
1.0
Key Factors
  • Both teams suffered heavy defeats in their last matches (Serbia 0-3, Saudi Arabia 0-4)
  • The mathematical analysis predicts a very close match with a home win probability of 42% and a draw of 30%
  • The venue, TSC Arena, shows a high goal rate of 4.0 goals per game on average and 100% over 2.5 goals in the last 5 matches
Risk Factors
  • Serbia averaged only 2.0 shots on target in their last match
  • Saudi Arabia failed to register any shots on target in their last match, averaging 0.0 shots on target
  • Extensive lists of sidelined players for both teams could impact team performance
Overview

Serbia will host Saudi Arabia in a Friendly International match at TSC Arena

The match is scheduled for March 31, 2026, 5:00 PM

Both teams are using this international friendly for preparation purposes

Form

W = Win, D = Draw, L = Loss

Serbia recently suffered a loss (L)

In their last game, Serbia lost away 0-3 against Spain

Saudi Arabia also recently suffered a loss (L)

In their last game, Saudi Arabia lost at home 0-4 against Egypt

Statistics

Serbia has scored 0 goals and conceded 3 goals this season

Saudi Arabia has scored 0 goals and conceded 4 goals this season

The TSC Arena has seen an average of 4.0 goals per game in the last 5 matches

5 out of 5 games at this stadium ended with over 2.5 goals

Both teams scored in 2 out of 5 games

Head-to-Head

No data available for previous head-to-head encounters

Key Players

For Serbia, Aleksandar Stanković stands out with 2 goals and 2 assists in his last 5 games, showing a rising form trend

Sergej Milinkovic-Savic contributed 2 goals and 1 assist in his last 5 games, also with rising form

Strahinja Pavlović scored 2 goals in his last 5 games, indicating a rising form curve

For Saudi Arabia, Mohamed Kanno showed rising form with 1 goal and 2 assists in his last 5 games

Abdullah Al-Hamdan scored 2 goals and provided 1 assist in his last 5 games, also with rising form

Saud Abdulhamid contributed 1 goal and 1 assist in his last 5 games, with his form trending upwards

Goalkeepers

Serbia's goalkeeper Predrag Rajković has recorded no clean sheets this season

Saudi Arabia's goalkeeper Mohammed Al-Owais has also recorded no clean sheets this season

Influences

The venue is the TSC Arena with a grass surface

The TSC Arena averages 4.0 goals per game

The home team Serbia has scored no home goals and conceded no home goals this season (based on available data)

The away team Saudi Arabia has scored no away goals and conceded no away goals this season (based on available data)

Ready to Get Started?

Create an account and discover data-driven football analyses. Cancel anytime.